Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, BROWN CLOSE, WITHAM, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM8 2GJ
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£350,000
Last Sold Price
27 November 2025
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.7%
Price Change
+£60,005 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£350,000
+20.7%
Sold on 27 November 2025
Semi-Detached
+£60,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£289,995
Sold on 31 May 2018
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM8 2GJ
← Back to All Properties