6, BARRINGTON AVENUE, MANCHESTER, TAMESIDE, GREATER MANCHESTER

M43 6PP

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£290,000
Last Sold Price
22 August 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+354.5%
Price Change
+£226,200 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£290,000+354.5%
Sold on 22 August 2025
Semi-Detached
+£226,200 from previous sale
Sale #3
£63,800+28.9%
Sold on 22 February 2002
Semi-Detached
+£14,300 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,500
Sold on 20 August 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1