Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, BUDGENOR LODGE, DODSLEY LANE, MIDHURST, CHICHESTER, WEST SUSSEX
GU29 0AD
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£152,750
Last Sold Price
26 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-47.3%
Price Change
-£137,250 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£152,750
-47.3%
Sold on 26 January 2026
Flat/Maisonette
-£137,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£290,000
+0.4%
Sold on 26 February 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£1,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£288,750
Sold on 20 May 2010
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU29 0AD
← Back to All Properties