153, HITCHIN STREET, BIGGLESWADE, MID BEDFORDSHIRE, BEDFORDSHIRE

SG18 8BP

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£206,000
Last Sold Price
23 June 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.5%
Price Change
+£50,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£206,000+32.5%
Sold on 23 June 2017
Terraced
+£50,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£155,500+139.2%
Sold on 28 September 2007
Terraced
+£90,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£65,000+182.6%
Sold on 1 February 2001
Terraced
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£23,000-43.9%
Sold on 29 April 1999
Terraced
-£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,000
Sold on 12 December 1997
Terraced
Sale #1