Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, WINDERMERE AVENUE, CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CH2 2PT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£310,000
Last Sold Price
23 May 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.0%
Price Change
+£17,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£310,000
+6.0%
Sold on 23 May 2025
Detached
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£292,500
+6.4%
Sold on 14 February 2023
Detached
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£275,000
+254.8%
Sold on 28 June 2019
Detached
+£197,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£77,500
Sold on 16 September 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH2 2PT
← Back to All Properties