Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 1, 45, PRESTON PARK AVENUE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 6HG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£242,950
Last Sold Price
3 July 2007
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.9%
Price Change
+£68,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£242,950
+38.9%
Sold on 3 July 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£174,950
+40.0%
Sold on 10 January 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£49,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£125,000
Sold on 28 February 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 6HG
← Back to All Properties