Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, KENSINGTON AVENUE, ASHTON-UNDER-LYNE, TAMESIDE, GREATER MANCHESTER
OL6 8EH
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,500
Last Sold Price
31 October 2025
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+192.1%
Price Change
+£105,550 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£160,500
+192.1%
Sold on 31 October 2025
Semi-Detached
+£105,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,950
Sold on 25 April 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OL6 8EH
← Back to All Properties