Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
MOOR COTTAGE, MOOR LANE, NEWPORT, ISLE OF WIGHT, ISLE OF WIGHT
PO30 4DL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£400,000
Last Sold Price
27 September 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.3%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£400,000
+1.3%
Sold on 27 September 2024
Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£395,000
+61.2%
Sold on 17 September 2007
Detached
+£150,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£245,000
+181.6%
Sold on 1 July 2003
Detached
+£158,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£87,000
Sold on 22 May 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO30 4DL
← Back to All Properties