Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, BROOKLANDS MEWS, MACCLESFIELD, MACCLESFIELD, CHESHIRE
SK11 8JY
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£400,000
Last Sold Price
30 November 2018
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.6%
Price Change
+£84,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£400,000
+26.6%
Sold on 30 November 2018
Terraced
+£84,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£316,000
+7.1%
Sold on 8 April 2016
Terraced
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£295,000
+10.1%
Sold on 14 March 2014
Terraced
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£268,000
+43.3%
Sold on 25 February 2005
Terraced
+£81,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£187,000
+66.2%
Sold on 2 November 2001
Terraced
+£74,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£112,500
Sold on 15 March 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK11 8JY
← Back to All Properties