Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
30, ST JOHNS ROAD, EPPING, EPPING FOREST, ESSEX
CM16 5DP
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£521,084
Last Sold Price
20 February 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.1%
Price Change
+£56,084 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£521,084
+12.1%
Sold on 20 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£56,084 from previous sale
Sale #6
£465,000
+6.9%
Sold on 17 December 2020
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£435,000
+57.6%
Sold on 27 April 2018
Semi-Detached
+£159,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£276,000
+0.3%
Sold on 14 June 2013
Semi-Detached
+£725 from previous sale
Sale #3
£275,275
+44.9%
Sold on 20 August 2010
Semi-Detached
+£85,325 from previous sale
Sale #2
£189,950
Sold on 31 July 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM16 5DP
← Back to All Properties