Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 33, HOMEHAVEN COURT, SWISS GARDENS, SHOREHAM-BY-SEA, ADUR, WEST SUSSEX
BN43 5WH
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£151,500
Last Sold Price
30 June 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-43.0%
Price Change
-£114,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£151,500
-43.0%
Sold on 30 June 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£114,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£266,000
+15.7%
Sold on 21 August 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£36,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£229,950
+41.1%
Sold on 25 January 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£66,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£163,000
+5.2%
Sold on 24 July 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£155,000
-1.9%
Sold on 17 November 2008
Flat/Maisonette
-£2,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£157,950
Sold on 23 October 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN43 5WH
← Back to All Properties