Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, EDGEHILL STREET, READING, READING, READING
RG1 2PX
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£325,000
Last Sold Price
15 June 2023
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.1%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£325,000
+16.1%
Sold on 15 June 2023
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£280,000
-3.4%
Sold on 12 July 2021
Terraced
-£9,950 from previous sale
Sale #6
£289,950
+77.9%
Sold on 2 July 2018
Terraced
+£126,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£163,000
+6.5%
Sold on 1 March 2013
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£153,000
+20.5%
Sold on 5 November 2004
Terraced
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£127,000
+164.6%
Sold on 4 April 2002
Terraced
+£79,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,000
Sold on 7 June 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG1 2PX
← Back to All Properties