Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, FOXDOWN CLOSE, KIDLINGTON, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE
OX5 2YE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£285,000
Last Sold Price
6 January 2012
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.8%
Price Change
+£45,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£285,000
+18.8%
Sold on 6 January 2012
Semi-Detached
+£45,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£239,950
+50.0%
Sold on 26 March 2004
Semi-Detached
+£79,955 from previous sale
Sale #3
£159,995
+14.3%
Sold on 31 January 2000
Semi-Detached
+£19,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£140,000
Sold on 9 October 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX5 2YE
← Back to All Properties