Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
97, FOLKESTONE ROAD, PORTSMOUTH, PORTSMOUTH, PORTSMOUTH
PO3 6LP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£202,000
Last Sold Price
5 August 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.9%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£202,000
+32.9%
Sold on 5 August 2016
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£152,000
-1.0%
Sold on 10 December 2012
Terraced
-£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£153,500
+11.2%
Sold on 12 October 2006
Terraced
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£138,000
Sold on 1 October 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO3 6LP
← Back to All Properties