Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
214, ROCHDALE ROAD, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX2 7JT
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£167,500
Last Sold Price
16 June 2006
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+59.5%
Price Change
+£62,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£167,500
+59.5%
Sold on 16 June 2006
Semi-Detached
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,000
+68.0%
Sold on 28 July 2003
Semi-Detached
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£62,500
Sold on 15 March 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX2 7JT
← Back to All Properties