Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, BANKSIDE COURT, FIELD LANE, LIVERPOOL, SEFTON, MERSEYSIDE
L21 9QQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£128,000
Last Sold Price
11 December 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.4%
Price Change
+£18,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£128,000
+16.4%
Sold on 11 December 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£110,000
+22.3%
Sold on 25 October 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,950
+38.0%
Sold on 16 November 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,200
Sold on 20 December 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in L21 9QQ
← Back to All Properties