Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, TRINITY TOWERS, ACCRINGTON ROAD, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB11 4AB
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£50,000
Last Sold Price
15 March 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.9%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£50,000
+42.9%
Sold on 15 March 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£35,000
-5.4%
Sold on 17 April 2015
Flat/Maisonette
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£37,000
+76.2%
Sold on 28 September 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£21,000
+50.0%
Sold on 1 July 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£14,000
+12.0%
Sold on 4 June 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£12,500
Sold on 11 December 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB11 4AB
← Back to All Properties