8, SHIP ROAD, LOWESTOFT, EAST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK

NR33 7DN

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£159,000
Last Sold Price
31 October 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.2%
Price Change
+£34,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£159,000+27.2%
Sold on 31 October 2019
Terraced
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000+115.5%
Sold on 27 September 2016
Terraced
+£67,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£57,995+53.4%
Sold on 2 April 2002
Terraced
+£20,195 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,800
Sold on 14 August 1997
Terraced
Sale #1