Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
56, HEDNESFORD ROAD, WALSALL, WALSALL, WEST MIDLANDS
WS8 7LT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£205,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.0%
Price Change
+£17,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£205,000
+9.0%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£188,000
-1.1%
Sold on 31 May 2023
Semi-Detached
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£190,000
+32.9%
Sold on 26 May 2023
Semi-Detached
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£143,000
+26.8%
Sold on 4 May 2018
Semi-Detached
+£30,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£112,750
Sold on 24 October 2012
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WS8 7LT
← Back to All Properties