Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, ST GEORGES CLOSE, DONCASTER, DONCASTER, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
DN8 5TU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£105,000
Last Sold Price
10 February 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.1%
Price Change
+£6,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£105,000
+6.1%
Sold on 10 February 2017
Detached
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£99,000
+11.2%
Sold on 16 November 2015
Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£89,000
-21.2%
Sold on 26 June 2014
Detached
-£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£113,000
+214.3%
Sold on 1 February 2007
Detached
+£77,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,950
Sold on 15 February 1995
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in DN8 5TU
← Back to All Properties