Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, STRATHDENE ROAD, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B29 6QB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
25 October 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+77.8%
Price Change
+£105,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£240,000
+77.8%
Sold on 25 October 2024
Semi-Detached
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,000
+66.7%
Sold on 15 February 2013
Semi-Detached
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£81,000
+37.3%
Sold on 22 November 2001
Semi-Detached
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,000
Sold on 26 September 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in B29 6QB
← Back to All Properties