Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
OAK HOUSE, THE DRIVE, BLACKBURN, RIBBLE VALLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB6 8BJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£670,000
Last Sold Price
25 April 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.8%
Price Change
+£120,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£670,000
+21.8%
Sold on 25 April 2023
Detached
+£120,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£550,000
+57.1%
Sold on 10 June 2005
Detached
+£200,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£350,000
+337.5%
Sold on 12 December 2002
Detached
+£270,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£80,000
Sold on 14 March 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB6 8BJ
← Back to All Properties