Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, PRIORY COURT, BISHOP'S STORTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
CM23 3SF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
1 October 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+97.9%
Price Change
+£91,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£185,000
+97.9%
Sold on 1 October 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£91,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£93,500
+19.9%
Sold on 18 October 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£78,000
+33.3%
Sold on 11 February 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£58,500
+6.4%
Sold on 22 December 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,000
Sold on 30 May 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM23 3SF
← Back to All Properties