Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
49, GWENBROOK AVENUE, NOTTINGHAM, BROXTOWE, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG9 4BA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£380,000
Last Sold Price
24 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.6%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£380,000
+8.6%
Sold on 24 February 2026
Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£350,000
+40.0%
Sold on 27 June 2022
Detached
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£250,000
+47.1%
Sold on 10 August 2018
Detached
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£170,000
+61.9%
Sold on 23 March 2016
Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£105,000
Sold on 26 February 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG9 4BA
← Back to All Properties