28, ABBEY CRESCENT, CLACTON-ON-SEA, TENDRING, ESSEX

CO16 0LH

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£230,000
Last Sold Price
24 July 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+53.3%
Price Change
+£80,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£230,000+53.3%
Sold on 24 July 2019
Detached
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,000+0.7%
Sold on 20 July 2017
Detached
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£149,000-23.6%
Sold on 20 December 2006
Detached
-£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£195,000
Sold on 24 May 2005
Detached
Sale #1