Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 7, CRYSTAL HOUSE, WITHINGTON ROAD, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M16 8BA
9 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,500
Last Sold Price
23 January 2026
9
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.0%
Price Change
+£10,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£160,500
+7.0%
Sold on 23 January 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #9
£150,000
+27.7%
Sold on 11 September 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #8
£117,500
+23.7%
Sold on 14 May 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£95,000
-15.6%
Sold on 17 October 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£112,500
+18.4%
Sold on 15 June 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£95,000
+18.8%
Sold on 15 July 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£79,950
+38.0%
Sold on 4 May 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£57,950
+28.8%
Sold on 5 July 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 7 December 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M16 8BA
← Back to All Properties