Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, STATION MEWS, STATION ROAD, WITHAM, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM8 2FP
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
21 March 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.1%
Price Change
+£21,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£160,000
+15.1%
Sold on 21 March 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£139,000
-7.3%
Sold on 11 July 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£10,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£149,995
Sold on 17 February 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM8 2FP
← Back to All Properties