Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
30, BACTON ROAD, NORTH WALSHAM, NORTH NORFOLK, NORFOLK
NR28 9DR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£254,000
Last Sold Price
13 September 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.5%
Price Change
+£34,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£254,000
+15.5%
Sold on 13 September 2024
Semi-Detached
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£220,000
+58.3%
Sold on 29 July 2019
Semi-Detached
+£81,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£139,000
+63.5%
Sold on 12 August 2013
Semi-Detached
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,000
+117.9%
Sold on 24 May 2002
Semi-Detached
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,000
Sold on 12 February 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR28 9DR
← Back to All Properties