29, WASHFORD GLEN, DIDCOT, SOUTH OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE

OX11 7PU

8 sales recorded

Property Overview

£234,000
Last Sold Price
31 May 2024
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+53.9%
Price Change
+£82,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£234,000+53.9%
Sold on 31 May 2024
Terraced
+£82,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£152,000+8.6%
Sold on 15 November 2013
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£140,000-8.2%
Sold on 4 May 2012
Terraced
-£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£152,500+165.3%
Sold on 30 April 2007
Terraced
+£95,025 from previous sale
Sale #5
£57,475-21.3%
Sold on 11 September 2002
Terraced
-£15,525 from previous sale
Sale #4
£73,000+82.5%
Sold on 29 November 2000
Terraced
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£40,000+0.0%
Sold on 11 April 1997
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 6 January 1997
Terraced
Sale #1