Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
52, KESTREL GROVE, RAYLEIGH, ROCHFORD, ESSEX
SS6 9TS
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£337,500
Last Sold Price
4 August 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.8%
Price Change
+£12,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£337,500
+3.8%
Sold on 4 August 2023
Semi-Detached
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£325,000
+20.4%
Sold on 3 May 2022
Semi-Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£270,000
+42.1%
Sold on 24 March 2016
Semi-Detached
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£190,000
+61.0%
Sold on 17 January 2007
Semi-Detached
+£72,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£117,995
+65.1%
Sold on 26 April 2002
Semi-Detached
+£46,545 from previous sale
Sale #2
£71,450
Sold on 19 December 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS6 9TS
← Back to All Properties