Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, TOWN STREET, ULVERSTON, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
LA12 7EY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£194,000
Last Sold Price
1 September 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+49.2%
Price Change
+£64,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£194,000
+49.2%
Sold on 1 September 2025
Semi-Detached
+£64,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£130,000
+8.3%
Sold on 12 January 2022
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000
+10.1%
Sold on 15 October 2007
Semi-Detached
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£109,000
+172.5%
Sold on 22 September 2006
Semi-Detached
+£69,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 25 July 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA12 7EY
← Back to All Properties