42, EASTCOURT ROAD, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX

BN14 7DA

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£222,000
Last Sold Price
12 November 2009
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-11.2%
Price Change
-£28,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£222,000-11.2%
Sold on 12 November 2009
Semi-Detached
-£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£250,000+117.4%
Sold on 27 June 2007
Semi-Detached
+£135,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000+36.9%
Sold on 10 January 2001
Semi-Detached
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£84,000
Sold on 14 June 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1