Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, HATCHING GREEN, HARPENDEN, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL5 2JP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£223,000
Last Sold Price
6 September 2002
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.7%
Price Change
+£75,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£223,000
+50.7%
Sold on 6 September 2002
Terraced
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£148,000
+25.4%
Sold on 28 February 2001
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£118,000
+9.8%
Sold on 9 April 1999
Terraced
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£107,500
Sold on 28 January 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL5 2JP
← Back to All Properties