Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
36A, GORDON ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 6PD
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£377,500
Last Sold Price
30 September 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.9%
Price Change
+£27,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£377,500
+7.9%
Sold on 30 September 2025
Terraced
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£350,000
+21.1%
Sold on 10 March 2023
Terraced
+£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£289,000
+21.2%
Sold on 15 May 2020
Terraced
+£50,625 from previous sale
Sale #4
£238,375
+44.5%
Sold on 12 September 2014
Terraced
+£73,375 from previous sale
Sale #3
£165,000
+307.4%
Sold on 14 May 2010
Terraced
+£124,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,500
Sold on 23 August 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 6PD
← Back to All Properties