Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, WHARTON AVENUE, SOLIHULL, SOLIHULL, WEST MIDLANDS
B92 9LZ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£212,000
Last Sold Price
22 August 2005
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+51.4%
Price Change
+£72,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£212,000
+51.4%
Sold on 22 August 2005
Detached
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£140,000
+40.1%
Sold on 21 November 2001
Detached
+£40,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£99,950
Sold on 26 September 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in B92 9LZ
← Back to All Properties