Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 11, 4, STANFORD AVENUE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 6AA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£150,000
Last Sold Price
31 January 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.9%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£150,000
+42.9%
Sold on 31 January 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£105,000
+4.0%
Sold on 10 December 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£101,000
+260.7%
Sold on 20 May 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£73,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£28,000
Sold on 4 September 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 6AA
← Back to All Properties