Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
84, LESNEY GARDENS, ROCHFORD, ROCHFORD, ESSEX
SS4 1TZ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£172,500
Last Sold Price
7 July 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.7%
Price Change
+£40,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£172,500
+30.7%
Sold on 7 July 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£132,000
+41.9%
Sold on 26 January 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£39,005 from previous sale
Sale #5
£92,995
-11.4%
Sold on 17 January 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£12,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£105,000
+22.1%
Sold on 28 April 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£86,000
+34.4%
Sold on 17 March 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£63,995
Sold on 28 June 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS4 1TZ
← Back to All Properties