Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, CHURCH ROAD, HERTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG13 8LY
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£1,360,000
Last Sold Price
29 November 2019
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+52.0%
Price Change
+£465,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£1,360,000
+52.0%
Sold on 29 November 2019
Detached
+£465,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£895,000
+131.0%
Sold on 28 June 2004
Detached
+£507,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£387,500
Sold on 28 August 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG13 8LY
← Back to All Properties