Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, SPRINGDALE ROAD, LEICESTER, CHARNWOOD, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE4 8JU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£128,000
Last Sold Price
1 July 2014
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.0%
Price Change
+£23,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£128,000
+22.0%
Sold on 1 July 2014
Semi-Detached
+£23,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£104,950
+105.8%
Sold on 12 December 2002
Semi-Detached
+£53,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,000
Sold on 24 July 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE4 8JU
← Back to All Properties