FLAT 27, GRAND AVENUE MANSIONS, GRAND AVENUE, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE

BN3 2NA

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£630,000
Last Sold Price
14 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-3.8%
Price Change
-£25,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£630,000-3.8%
Sold on 14 March 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£655,000+48.9%
Sold on 5 September 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£215,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£440,000+494.6%
Sold on 27 January 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£366,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£74,000-12.7%
Sold on 31 July 1996
Flat/Maisonette
-£10,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£84,750
Sold on 21 February 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1