Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, GRIFFIN GROVE, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M19 2QQ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
31 January 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+63.3%
Price Change
+£95,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£245,000
+63.3%
Sold on 31 January 2025
Terraced
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£150,000
+35.7%
Sold on 12 October 2018
Terraced
+£39,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£110,500
+342.0%
Sold on 28 February 2008
Terraced
+£85,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£25,000
+66.7%
Sold on 12 December 1997
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£15,000
+87.5%
Sold on 11 September 1997
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£8,000
Sold on 26 June 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in M19 2QQ
← Back to All Properties