Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
37, BARNSIDE WAY, MACCLESFIELD, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
SK10 2TZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£255,000
Last Sold Price
28 September 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.0%
Price Change
+£37,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£255,000
+17.0%
Sold on 28 September 2017
Detached
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£218,000
-7.4%
Sold on 28 November 2013
Detached
-£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£235,500
+2.4%
Sold on 8 April 2010
Detached
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£230,000
+15.0%
Sold on 2 April 2008
Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£200,000
Sold on 10 August 2007
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK10 2TZ
← Back to All Properties