Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
239, LEEDS ROAD, NELSON, PENDLE, LANCASHIRE
BB9 8EJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£120,000
Last Sold Price
8 February 2008
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+60.0%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£120,000
+60.0%
Sold on 8 February 2008
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£75,000
+50.0%
Sold on 9 November 2004
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£50,000
+44.9%
Sold on 24 October 2003
Terraced
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,500
Sold on 16 February 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB9 8EJ
← Back to All Properties