Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
152B, SPRING ROAD, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK
IP4 5NR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£97,500
Last Sold Price
4 March 2005
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+80.6%
Price Change
+£43,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£97,500
+80.6%
Sold on 4 March 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£43,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£54,000
+54.3%
Sold on 8 December 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£35,000
+19.7%
Sold on 5 August 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£29,250
+33.0%
Sold on 2 May 1997
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£22,000
Sold on 3 November 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP4 5NR
← Back to All Properties