39, BRANCH ROAD, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE

BB11 3NB

9 sales recorded

Property Overview

£25,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2020
9
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.9%
Price Change
+£7,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedLeasehold
£25,000+38.9%
Sold on 30 January 2020
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #9
£18,000+16.1%
Sold on 12 July 2019
Terraced
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #8
£15,500-72.3%
Sold on 16 February 2017
Terraced
-£40,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£56,000+24.4%
Sold on 14 December 2007
Terraced
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£45,000+104.5%
Sold on 14 December 2007
Terraced
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£22,000-7.4%
Sold on 2 July 2004
Terraced
-£1,750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£23,750+13.4%
Sold on 2 July 2004
Terraced
+£2,800 from previous sale
Sale #3
£20,950+146.5%
Sold on 27 June 2003
Terraced
+£12,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£8,500
Sold on 22 March 2002
Terraced
Sale #1