Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, WATERLOO ROAD, GOSPORT, GOSPORT, HAMPSHIRE
PO12 2AL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
28 March 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.4%
Price Change
+£42,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£270,000
+18.4%
Sold on 28 March 2024
Semi-Detached
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£228,000
+36.5%
Sold on 25 March 2019
Semi-Detached
+£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£167,000
Sold on 23 September 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO12 2AL
← Back to All Properties