Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, THE VALE, BASILDON, BASILDON, ESSEX
SS16 4RL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
23 October 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.6%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£235,000
+14.6%
Sold on 23 October 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£205,000
+64.0%
Sold on 26 June 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
-16.1%
Sold on 15 May 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£149,000
Sold on 5 September 2007
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS16 4RL
← Back to All Properties