MONKS COTTAGE, LEWES, WEALDEN, EAST SUSSEX

BN8 6QP

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£355,000
Last Sold Price
3 December 2007
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+122.6%
Price Change
+£195,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£355,000+122.6%
Sold on 3 December 2007
Semi-Detached
+£195,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£159,500+87.6%
Sold on 5 November 1999
Semi-Detached
+£74,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,000
Sold on 18 July 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1