Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
21, LOWER ABBOTSGATE, CARNFORTH, SOUTH LAKELAND, CUMBRIA
LA6 2JU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£198,000
Last Sold Price
8 March 2019
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-5.7%
Price Change
-£12,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£198,000
-5.7%
Sold on 8 March 2019
Terraced
-£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£210,000
+252.9%
Sold on 13 December 2004
Terraced
+£150,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,500
Sold on 27 March 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA6 2JU
← Back to All Properties