36, KNOWE ROAD, CARLISLE, CARLISLE, CUMBRIA

CA3 9EQ

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£184,000
Last Sold Price
22 September 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.5%
Price Change
+£19,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£184,000+11.5%
Sold on 22 September 2017
Semi-Detached
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£165,000+135.7%
Sold on 20 May 2005
Semi-Detached
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£70,000+9.4%
Sold on 12 January 2001
Semi-Detached
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£64,000+24.3%
Sold on 18 June 1999
Semi-Detached
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,500
Sold on 12 May 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1